Question
Aggiornato il
25 set 2022
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra filza e sfilza ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
I just checked the Treccani dictionary (it's a very authoritative dictionary, should you ever need one) and they say there's no difference when it comes to the figurative meaning, both mean a series of things. I had to check it though because I've never heard the word "filza", in fact "sfilza" is far more common. For the literal meaning you can only use "filza".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano