Question
Aggiornato il
29 set 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Indonesiano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Indonesiano
Come si dice in Indonesiano? What means in indonesia this
lalu ini....
Taraaaa!!!
ini foto candid woo seulgi yang kuambil!
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Indonesiano
Then this....
Voilaaaa!!!
This is a candid photo of woo seulgi that I took.
Lalu = then
Ini = this
Tara = voila
Foto = photo
candid = candid
yang = that
ku = I / my / me
ambil = take
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Indonesiano
@melissagreco700 It would change the meaning.
You can use this instead for it to be closer:
https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/ta-da
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Indonesiano
@melissagreco700 No, it's not surprised.
I'm sorry, but I can only tell you "tara" in Indonesian mean "ta-da" or "voila" in English.
If you do not understand what "ta-da" or "voila" means, I suggest you to ask a new question in the English section.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@pantherasondaica Hi sorry for bother you but what it means this? Im confused
Jay=nggak nyaman sama aku?
Mary=bu-bukan begi-...
Jay=Benar
Jay= bisa saja aku memang membuatmu nggak nyaman.
Jay aku sudah mengganggumu selama ini, ya?
Jay=tapi...
Jay=aku… nyaman bersamamu!
- Indonesiano
@melissagreco700
Jay = You uncomfortable being with me?
Mary = It's not like that!
Jay = Right.
Jay = I might have made you uncomfortable.
Jay = I have been disturbing you, right?
Jay = But...
Jay = I... I'm comfortable being with you!
Nggak = no
Nyaman = comfortable
Sama = with
Aku / ku = my / me / I
Bukan = not
Begitu = like that
Benar = right
Bisa = can
Saja = (intensifier)
Memang = indeed
Buat = make
Kamu / mu = you / your
Sudah = (perfect adverb)
Ganggu = disturb
Selama = as long as
Ini = this
Ya = yes
Tapi = but
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@pantherasondaica hi do you know what means this
aku masih nggak paham. kok dia bisa jadi juara 1?
ada gosip dia kerja ilegal jadi joki ujian, lho.
aku masih nggak paham. kok dia bisa jadi juara 1?
ada gosip dia kerja ilegal jadi joki ujian, lho.