Question
Aggiornato il
1 ott 2022
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Charli XCX ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
XCX Which is like totally fine but not ideal
She means to say that it’s ok to turn 30 in Indianapolis but it isn’t a great idea to do so.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"totally fine but not ideal" is a slightly polite way of saying that she didn't want to be there on her birthday. "no shade" means that she doesn't mean to be insulting.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@loinbolao nothing happened specifically, she's just saying it's not a place she enjoys being in very much. She would prefer to be in another place because she personally doesn't enjoy Indianapolis as much as she enjoys other places.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?