Question
Aggiornato il
4 ott 2022
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con bridge (verb) .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
please at least 3 and as varied as possible I mean the most common meanings that it have to.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It can be used literally or figuratively.
The two sides of the river were bridged by the new construction. (A bridge was built)
The disagreement was bridged by the boss providing a new solution to the problem. (A problem was taken care of)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Colombia)
- Spagnolo (Messico)