Question
Aggiornato il
6 apr 2017
- Filipino
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa virtually ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Unfortunately the meaning of the word "virtually" is highly dependent on the context in which it is used.
I have found that recently it is most often used to describe things that exist only on the internet or in some kind of digital setting as apposed to literal existence in a form that can be touched, tested, or smelled.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Filipino