Question
Aggiornato il
6 apr 2017
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Polacco
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 忙しい日本人は仕事の後で、よくデパ地下で買い物をしてから家に帰る。それは家に帰ってから、料理をしなくてもいいからだ。 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
The busy Japanese often go shopping at the basement floors of department stores after work and go home. It's because they don't need to cook when they get home.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Busy Japanese often do shopping at デパ地下 after work and go home.
Because we don't need to cook after getting home.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
In Japan, busy people often pick up ready-to-eat foods at the food market in the basement of department store on their way home. That's why they don't have to cook dinner at home.
---
If it's not too much troble, could you correct my sentences ?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?