Question
Aggiornato il
7 apr 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa inshaAllah ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
if God wishes(literally)
it means if fated(religiously)
I will, and I hope fate will allow it(loosely)
many just use it as(OK!).
while majority still mean it(I will, and the rest is up to fate/luck)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
we always use inshaAllah in the future tense. it means that i will do it if god want it to happen, because maybe i will be died or something spontaneously happen prevent me to do it. so because no one doesn't know what will happen in the future so we don't say " sure i will do it" but "inshaallah i will do it"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@notkhaled that makes Arabs&Muslims sound very skeptical 😂...not that you're wrong though
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@reeg no, at the same time it is too important for us to commit your promise.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
it also can be used as the word "ok"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@Ayonanron but still in the future like "are you coming tomorrow?" "inshallah"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto