Question
Aggiornato il
8 apr 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra What these are? e What those are? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
These=near to you
Those=far from you
These are my shoes.
Those are your shoes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@tarynm1123 these is actually plural form of this and those is plural form of that. They are not verbs 😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
You should use “these” when the object is close to you the speaker, and “those” when it is away.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"these are ~" = 이것들이 ~다
"those are ~" = 그것/저것들이 ~다
"What are these?" = 이것들이 뭐예요?
"What are those?" = 그것/저것들이 뭐예요?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?