Question
Aggiornato il
8 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Who would you say is beautiful that others may be wouldn't?( Is this a rude question?) ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Polacco
It depends how you look at the question. I think that it could be taken as a rude question as you are technically asking who do you think is a person who is liked by only you and is thought to be ugly by others. Be careful when using this question.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@jikookxtrash Thank you for your comment. I'm sorry about my English. Will you teach me what this question meaning easier way?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Polacco
@AskaC yes no problem. And your English is amazing. It is a way of saying "who do you think is ugly for others but pretty for you?" Do you understand this now? :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Oh thank you! I'm studying English very hard. I'm glad that you say so:)
Yes, I understand the question's meaning now. It is on the ESL text. I couldn't understand it.
But I do now, thank you very much for your help!!:)
Yes, I understand the question's meaning now. It is on the ESL text. I couldn't understand it.
But I do now, thank you very much for your help!!:)