Question
Aggiornato il
8 dic 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra moral e morality ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Values and morals are independent of religious faith.
Should it be MORAL or MORALITY?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Моrals. I think of morality as a system of morals. So this sentence sounds better with the word "morals", rather than morality, since you're say "values" and not "value systems"...if that makes sense
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Moral = Adjective (he is a moral person) Noun (a principle concerning what is right/wrong)
Morality = Noun ( a set of principles constituting a belief system, e.g Christian morality)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Morals in plural form means good behavior while morality means the meaning of good behavior or the moral system
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)