Question
Aggiornato il
8 apr 2017
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? Complete the sentence I........ In bed because I........... . ill yesterday.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I laid in bed because I was ill yesterday, or I laid in bed because I felt ill yesterday. Or I stayed in bed because I was/felt ill yesterday. Any of those make sense with the blanks you provided !
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo