Question
Aggiornato il
25 nov 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
-
Russo
Domande Francese (Francia)
Che cosa significa I saw my French friend she say Ptdrrrrrr JPP ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
@MrLyly
PTDR stands for "Pété de rire" (PéTé De Rire) which means : je suis pété de rire = I am laughing so much that I am over myself and I am broke of laughing so much
JPP stands for "J'en peux plus" (J'en Peux Plus) which means : je n'en peux plus de rire = I am laughing so much that i cannot bear it anymore
I would say that these 2 are very common in casual friend conversations and makes one's conversation more natural.
Myself, I use these 2 a lot with my friends and themselves, use these expressions.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)