Question
Aggiornato il
26 nov 2022
- Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Persiano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Persiano
Is it correct ?
آنجا ایستادیم، به همدیگر نگاه کردن، هیچی گفتن. ولی این نوع از هیچی که یعنی همه چی بود.
We stood there, looking at each other, saying nothing. But it was the kind of nothing that meant everything.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Persiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
✔️
آنجا ایستادیم و در حالی که به همدیگر
نگاه میکردیم سکوتی در بین ما حاکم
شده بود که خود گویای همه چیز بود
✔️
آنجا ایستاده بودیم، به یکدیگر نگاه
میکردیم، حرفی برای گفتن نبود، ، از آن نگفتن هایی که خود گویای همه چیز بود
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@Faustine72
آنجا ایستادیم
به همدیگر نگاه کردیم
هیچی نگفتیم
when you use هیچی you have to be aware to use a negative verb after that.
Still the main problems in your text are the verbs which used as infinitives
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
@Faustine72
آن جا ايستاديم و به هَم چَشم دوختيم و چيزى نَگُفتيم.اَمّا اين چيزى نَگُفتَنِمان،گوياىِ هَمه چيز بود.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
- Azerbaigiano
@Faustine72
آنجا ایستادیم،
در حال نگاه کردن به همدیگر،
بی گفتن هیچ چیزی.
ولی این نوعی از هیچ چیز بود
که به معنای همه چیز بود.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@Erfanthe3rd
Alright, I didn't know that, thank you 🙏😊
Yeah I didn't know how to translate the verb+ing, that's why I asked for correction 😅
Thank you !
- Francese (Francia)
- Persiano
- Francese (Francia)
@hogh22
Alright, many thanks for your corrections. 🙏😉
What is the meaning of "در حال ", something like "in the state of..." ? 🤔
- Persiano
- Azerbaigiano
@Faustine72
You're welcome!
🙏😃
Yes, you got it right.
It's also the same as "ing" form in "present continuous", for example:
I'm answering your question =
من دارم جواب سوال تو را می دهم =
من در حال جواب دادن سوال تو هستم
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
- Persiano
- Azerbaigiano
@Faustine72
Now you know that. 😉
You're very welcome!
🙏😀
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Persiano
it's uncorrct!!
you should to say : آنجا ایستادیم و به همدیگر نگاه کردیم، هیچی نگفتیم ولی این هیچی همه چی بود.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?