Question
Aggiornato il
27 nov 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Arabo
-
Tedesco
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra auftauchen
e auftreten
e vorkommen ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
27 nov 2022
Domanda in primo piano
- Tedesco
It's all 'to appear', right ?
Tauchen, normally means floating in water ( to dive) Auftauchen basicly means 'to come up from water line' -> to suddenly pop up.
Auftreten roughly means stepping into spotlight/apperance.
Vorkommen rather means "happen to be".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?