Question
Aggiornato il
28 nov 2022
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Vietnamita
Domande Vietnamita
Che cosa significa còn chờ mỗi em nữa đấy ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Vietnamita
it means like the man have appointment with a lot of people and all people has already come to the meeting except a girl so the man say: "i am waiting only you - còn chờ mỗi em nữa đấy" sorry about my bad english :(((( if you see any mistake in my answer can you tell me? because i wanna improve my english. tks
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Vietnamita
“Waiting only you”. Maybe it as a complain because someone came late
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?