Question
Aggiornato il
28 nov 2022
- Russo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Giapponese
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa -ㄹ게요 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
1인칭(나/저)에만 쓸 수 있는 미래시제예요
이제 집에 갈게요 I'm going to home now
you can't say like this
내 친구는 서울에 갈게요((X)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Coreano
@worldofsoul ㄹ게(요) has various nuances compared to the general future tense(ㄹ 것이다/ㄹ 거야/ㄹ 거예요)
내일 돌려줄게요 (i promise) i will give it back
이제 잘게요 i will go to bed (soon/right now)
이 약 꼭 먹어 - 먹을게요 i will take it (as you asked me)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Coreano
@worldofsoul yes, for something that didn't happen yet
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Coreano
- Russo
- Coreano
@worldofsoul ah, yes. 흥미로운 fits well with intersecting
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Russo
- Coreano
@worldofsoul how should i explain?🤔 exciting enough to fully interest me(?)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Coreano
@worldofsoul 흥미롭다 means just attracts my attention or stimulates my curiosity. it doesn't have the nuance of 'exciting'
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Coreano
@worldofsoul 흥미로운 doesn't sound natural here. i know 흥미롭다 is sometimes translated to exciting but it matters in what way Korean people use it in actual conversations, right? 흥미로운 경기였어요 sounds like.....it wasn't the result that i expected or i watched a unique strategy
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo