Question
Aggiornato il
11 dic 2015
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
When you tell a summary of a film you saw, do you use the present tense or the past tense?
e.g.
"There is a boy named Ken, and he is..." or "There was a boy named Ken, and he was..."?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
11 dic 2015
Domanda in primo piano
I would use the present tense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
- Giapponese