Question
Aggiornato il
29 nov 2022
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra make noise e make a noise ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Making a noise: One sound, usually short, like a dog bark or a dog howl
Making noise: Continuous sounds, like multiple dogs barking nonstop
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
make noise → 騒ぐ、うるさくする
make a noise → (とある)音がする、音を出す
※可算名詞の noise は、「ある一定の(変わった、少し騒がしい)音」という意味合いになります。
それに対して、不可算名詞の noise は、雑音を形のない物質に見立てたような言い方です。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
In addition, "make noises" is grammatical correct and used by speakers of English?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@seaotter7 Yes, that is correct. It's like when someone is whistling and clapping and yelling, they are different sounds, so they are "noises."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese