Question
Aggiornato il
30 nov 2022
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra ハイキングを楽しむこともできるし... e ハイキングを楽しむのはもできるし... (I'm sure this example may be incorrect grammatically but if so why?) ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
@Keise
ハイキングを楽しむこともできるし...
⇨This is natural.
ハイキングを楽しむのはもできるし...
⇨ The correct expression is this.
ハイキングを楽しむのもできるし...
The upper expression "〇〇こともできる" uses the verb "〇〇" as a verbal noun.
The bottom expression, "〇〇のもできる" uses the verb 〇〇as a verb.
The upper expression is more natural. The bottom expression is a bit more informal.
Sorry if my English is poor.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is perfect and it's answered my question completely, thank you very much for the detailed answer and your help!
- Giapponese