Question
Aggiornato il
2 dic 2022
- Hindi
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Little did i know your friends eat a lot. e Little did i know your friends ate a lot. ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
i feel like both would be used and they Basicly mean the same thing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
- Hindi
And please tell me can we use "present indefinite" after "Little did I know"? also, give me a few examples please!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
i am unsure what you are asking and what do you want examples of
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi
I mean, can I use present indefinite tense after Little did i know?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
grammatically probably not but in common speech you could get away with it
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
most people in the USA have bad grammer especially in the south
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Hindi