Question
Aggiornato il
5 dic 2022
- Arabo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Hindi
-
Urdu
Domande Hindi
Qual è la differenza tra Bujhe, mujkho e Mein e mera, meri ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Urdu
- Hindi
@NJDI
it's mujhe ..not bujhe..
mujhe is just shortened version of mujhko..
it can be roughly translated as " to me"..
ex: mujhe / mujhko chocolate pasand hai.
lit: chocolate is likable to me
translation: i like chocolate..
sometimes can be " I " too..
ex: mujhe ghar jaana hai.
i want to go home.
but same way : main ghar jaan chaahta hoon. also translated as " i want to go home"
i think the easy way to figure out when to use mujhe and main is look at the verb usage in sentence..if it passive verb, it goes with mujhe, if it's active usage of the verb, main is used..there might be some exceptions.. but in most of the cases this works..
mein is I ( if मैं) or in ( if में)
but most commonly for "I" "main "
spelling is used... although there is nothing like fixed spelling..you can use according to your convenience..
1. as I
main ghar jaana chaahta hoon.
i want to go home.
main chocolate pasand karta hoon.
i like chocolate.
here u can see in chocolate example..
first one " pasand hona is passive usage of verb..so mujhe is used..
while pasand karna is actively verb to like is done by the subject..so main is used"
2.as " in"
kamre mein kaun hai?
who is in the room?
mera and meri means "mine / my "..
mera is used when the object that is being possessed is masculine..
mera ghar bada hai. ( ghar house is masculine in hindi)
my house is big.
mera pyaar saccha tha .
my love was true ( pyaar love -masculine)
and if it's feminine, meri is used..
meri kitaab kahin kho gayi hai.
my book is lost somewhere ( kitaab book- feminine in hindi)
meri behan bimaar hai.
my sister is sick.
hope ot helps
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@Hajrah bhaut shukria mera dost 🌹 very helpful@Hajrah
- Urdu
- Hindi
@NJDI
koi baath nahi...aapki madad hui yahi khushi ki baath hai..😊 agar koi aur sawal hain to zaroor poochein!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Hindi Quasi esperto
- Malayalam Quasi esperto
@NJDI mujhe- me
mujhko- for me
Mein- i
Mera- (masculine) my
Meri- (feminine) my
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?