Question
Aggiornato il
7 dic 2022
- Giapponese
-
Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Russo
Come si dice in Russo? "have one's hair cut"
(подстри́чься/imperfective:пострига́ться)
Я подстригу́сь сегодня днем.
I'm having my hair cut this afternoon.
Сегодня я подстри́глась.
I have had my hair cut today.
(стри́чься/perfective:постри́чься)
Раньше я стри́глась в этом салоне парикма́херская.
Я обычно стригу́сь в этом салоне парикма́херская.
I usually cut my hair at this hair salon.
I used to cut my hair at this hair salon.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
Постричься/стричься можно только в монахи.
Подстричься/подстригаться будет приемлемо для обычного человека.
1
disagree
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for your reply.
------
подстрига́ться/подстри́чься
Я подстригу́сь сегодня днем.
I'm having my hair cut this afternoon.
Сегодня я подстри́глась.
I have had my hair cut today.
Я обычно подстрига́юсь в этом салоне парикма́херская.
Раньше я подстрига́лась в этом салоне парикма́херская.
I usually cut my hair at this hair salon.
I used to cut my hair at this hair salon.
- Russo
@FreyaST え~と、ちょっと間違いがありますね。
Обычно я подстригаюсь в этой парикмахерской.
Раньше я подстригалась в этой парикмахерской.
それとも .... в этом салоне.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for your mention.
ありがとうございます。
"парикмахерской" is a prepositional singular of "парикма́херская", correct?
I knew the adjective "парикма́херский" but not the noun "парикма́херская".
Do you use "парикма́херская" regardless of gender?
------
Я обычно подстрига́юсь в этой парикма́херской.
Раньше я подстрига́лась в этом салоне.
- Russo
@FreyaST , "парикмахерской" dative, because place.
Yes, we use this word regardless of gender.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Russo
Постричься — обрезать волосы, сделать стрижку
Подстричься — незначительно укоротить длину волос, оставив форму прежней
Постригаться обычно не говорят, просто стричься
http://new.gramota.ru/spravka/hardwords?layout=...
https://russkiypro.ru/pravilnoe-pravopisanie-po...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thanks for the helpful advice!
On the Internet, I saw an article about both usages. So I had a question.
In my case, I had my hair cut, leaving the same shape, and I thought "Подстричься" would be more appropriate.
In the article you gave me, there was an example sentence that used the word "в салоне."
I also wanted to know how to say "at a hairdressing salon ", which was helpful.
- Russo
@FreyaST Yes, you got it right 👍 I'm glad it helped you
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Russo
@FreyaST You can say парикмахерская or салон, also by салон we can mean салон красоты beauty saloon where there are various services including hairdressing. And a hairdressing saloon in Russian usually called парикмахерская
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Yes, подстричься is right in this case, even though you don't do it yourself, also, if you just had a trim, we use the verb "подровнять" , which literally means to cut something evenly (sort of). But then you don't say "я подровняла", as if you did it yourself, you say "мне в парикмахерской/салоне подровняли... стрижку/волосы/чёлку." Don't ask why we say "постриглась" for both - if we do it ourselves, and if someone does it in a salon, instead of the passive voice - we just do😅.
A bit off-topic: The word "подрОвнять" is not to be confused with the word "подрАвнять", but I don't want to burden you with info you don't need. In case you're very curious ☺️, "подровнять" - от слова "ровный" (even), and "подравнять" - от слова "равный" (equal), and I'm using the translations deliberately to make the distinction of meaning more clear, but even most of us, native speakers, don't know such sophisticated rules, neither did I until, like, 5 minutes ago🤭.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Whisperiment
Thank you for your reply.
I am grateful for your help.
I will also look up "ро́вный" and "ра́вный" in the dictionary.
------
Мне в этой парикма́херской подравня́ли во́лосы.
I had my hair cut at this hair salon.
Обычно мне в этой парикма́херской подра́внивают во́лосы.
I usually have my hair cut at this hair salon.
- Russo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
👍Totally correct, but only if you " just had a trim", (so as to retain approximately your usual hair length, to renew the old shape and length), and not the entirely new haircut.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Whisperiment
Thank you for your reply.
I wrote examples about "подра́внивать" and "подровня́ть".
In my case, I had my hair cut, leaving the same shape, and I suppose "Подстричься" would be more appropriate.
- Russo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
"Подстриглась" тут вполне уместно. И "подровняли" тоже.
Ой. Простите, пожалуйста😳, я не заметила, что Вы написали "подрАвняли". "ПодрАвнивать" и "подровнять" - один и тот же глагол, в "подравнивать" суффикс меняется на "а" из-за ударения.
А слово, о котором я писала ("подравнять"), здесь нельзя использовать. Получается, что первое Ваше предложение содержит ошибку - надо "мне в этой парикмахерской подрОвняли волосы". А второе предложение - правильно "подравнивают". I can imagine this is confusing. Let me give examples from the internet.
Директор сказал, что нам нужно подрАвнять зарплаты новых младших сотрудников.
Нам нужно подрОвнять лужайку возле дома, а то перед соседями уже неудобно.
To equalise pay for employees vs. to trim the grass evenly.
Both will be correct in their "подравнивают" form, hence the potential confusion.😓
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Perhaps, this will be more helpful for you as a professional linguist/philologist, of which I'm neither.
1) ПОДРОВНЯТЬ, -яю, -яешь; подровненный; -внен, -а, -о; св. что.
Сделать более ровным, слегка выровнять (поверхность, очертания чего-л.) . П. каблук. П. ряды! Подровнять волосы, усы, бороду, вихры. < Подравнивать, -аю, -аешь; нсв. Подравниваться, -ается; страд
2) ПОДРАВНЯТЬ -яю, -яешь; подравненный; -нен, -а, -о; св.
Сделать одинаковым в каком-л. отношении, привести в соответствие с кем-, чем-л. ; уравнять. П. шаг. П. зарплаты молодых специалистов. П. в льготах, в должностях. < Подравнивать, -аю, -аешь; нсв. Подравниваться, -ается; страд. Подравнивание, -я; ср. В науке не может быть никакого подравнивания .
В общем, правильно сделали, что написали "подстриглась"😁.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?