Question
Aggiornato il
10 dic 2022
- Giapponese
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Che cosa significa 等過了銀行之後 ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
I need more context to know what exactly it means here. But probably it’s used when someone is talking about his or her location. 「等過了銀行之後」means once you pass by the bank.
For example, 等過了銀行之後你會看到一家麥當勞= You’ll see a McDonald’s after you pass by the bank.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?