Question
Aggiornato il
10 dic 2022
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Ceco
Domande Greco
Qual è la differenza tra κύημα e έμβρυο ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Greco
They both literally mean fetus but: έμβρυο is only used to describe the physical fetus, while κύημα is mostly used a a metaphor for creation. Κύημα is also a more pedantic word, it is not used in daily conversations. It is only used in medical text with its literal meaning.
Examples:
- Οι εξετάσεις έδειξαν ότι το έμβρυο αναπτύσσεται φυσιολογικά.
- Η ιστορία αυτή αποτελεί κύημα της φαντασίας του. Δε συνέβη ποτέ.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Greco
在意义上,这两个词相同,意思是胎儿,但是κύημα不太常见,主要是医学术语。
汉语相当的词语可能是:
έμβρυο -> 胚胎
κύημα -> 孕体
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?