Question
Aggiornato il
28 dic 2022
- Curdo
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Sigma and alpha male ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This is a nonsense concept that some people are naturally dominant winners (Alpha) and other people are less obvious winners (Sigma). American people consider this kind of mentality something used by adult children, and look down on it as childish.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Curdo
@parofpars I know I didn’t say Americans use it I just wanted to know the meaning behind these dumb words because I keep seeing people especially teens use it mostly being sarcastic
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I understand, and meant no offense. Some Americans DEFINITELY use these terms, but they are not are not Americans I am very proud of.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?