Question
Aggiornato il
10 apr 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Olandese
-
Frisone
Domanda chiusa
Domande Olandese
Che cosa significa op ?
Uit een recent onderzoek van Ron Friedman, ‘R&D in Big Law’,
blijkt dat maar weinig kantoren de durf hebben om er een
eigen R&D-budget voor innovatie op na te houden.”
-does op come from 'nahouden op ......'?
also i find it is very difficult to learn and get use to put the proposition in front of the verb. do you have tips voor me regard this?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
Er op nahouden. "To have in possesion"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
As far as the position of the prepositions, it would be better to pay attention to the place of the verbs in the different types of sentences (head clause, sub clause and non-finite clause). Start with short and simple sentences and use those as a model for the longer sentences. Also pay attention to the different kinds of 'er', their place in the sentence and why they are being used. After that the prepositions will 'fall into place'. 😀
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?