Question
Aggiornato il
11 apr 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Throw back Thursday ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
A 'Throw back' is something from the past. It is usually used to refer to an old song that people like to listen to. In this case, 'throw back thursday' is a radio show where the DJ plays songs from the past.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
throw back means remembering something nostalgic and people usually associates it woth thursday because it rhymes with each other
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?