Question
Aggiornato il
17 dic 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra I miss you e I'm missing you ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They both mean the same thing.
But I rarely hear "I'm missing you." I always hear and use "I miss you."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
about the same. im missing you probably stronger feeling and less cliché
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I miss you is a statement of feeling (simple present tense)
I’m missing you is also a statement but in the action of feeling that emotion currently (continuous present tense)
Pretty similar though. Hope it helps! ✨
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?