Question
Aggiornato il
12 apr 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
Domande Portoghese (Brasile)
Che cosa significa à toa ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
It usually means "free". As in you have nothing to do so you are "a toa". It can also mean you're someone who should do something but is just wasting time eg.: on social networks, etc.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
creio que VC quis dizer
"a toa"
sem fazer nada
ex:hoje estou a toa
hoje estou fazendo nada
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Una persona que no está haciendo nada, perezoso, que no estudia tampoco trabaja.
Tu és um a toa.
Estou a toa estes dias.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?