Question
Aggiornato il
12 apr 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Arabo
Mostrami frasi di esempio con زبدة الموضوع .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
The essence of the subject/ topic
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
زبدة الموضوع
I think it means Conclusion , summery
I don't use it so I'm not sure
اريد زبدة الموضوع
means :-
I want the summery of the topic/ subject
but please wait the other comments
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
it is mean summery
vteyui is right
and other expression
خلاصة الموضوع
summery = ملخص
but when you say
زبدة الموضوع
or
خلاصة الموضوع
it is more fluent
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ammor Ok, I understand that. What context do we use it in? Is it similar to the colloquial meaning of من الآخر؟ If possible, can you give me a very short conversation where one person uses زبدة الموضوع؟
- Arabo
@wordsworkwell
Well, I've never used this phrase before. Neither in colloquial, nor in standard Arabic. I know what it means. but I don't like it. I feel as if it is very BOOKISH.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
you know that we use زبدة الموضوع in arabic community sameخلاصة الموضوع و اختصار الموضوع that mean Topic shortcut and topic summary
it is like Street language زبدة الموضوع
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@wordsworkwell yes it is similar to من الاخير. though من الاخير is more of (in conclusio) , while زبدة الموضوعis(the point of this topic).
eg.
كانو يتناقشون في قضية، زبدة الموضوع الي فهمتها انه الولد مظلوم و يريدون رد حقه.
القصة كانت طويلة، قوليلي زبدتها this one sounds weird, but it is used.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
the example is when there are two or more persons and one of them tells them what happened in details so the second person will say (if he don't want to hear the whole story) ارجوك انا اريد الزبدة فقط/ اعطني الزبدة/
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
👆🏼 For example : عطني الزبدة = go strait to the point.
Or if 2 are discussing and one of them says: الزبدة كَذا كَذا
Or زبدة الموضوع كذا كذا
It's like saying the point or the main point is this and that.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
It is mean the same like basically, i am sorry if you couldn't understand.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?