Question
Aggiornato il
25 gen 2023
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Cual es mas comun?
Disgustado o Asqueado,
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Asqueado is more informal and therefore more common to hear.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@Portyy
Depends which situation...
The common use of "disgustado" is like "angry" :
"I'm angry because It's raining and I don't have an umbrella"
"Estoy (disgustado/molesto/enojado) porque está lloviendo y no tengo paraguas"
If you are feeling something like "angry", the natural way is "molesto" (estoy molesto) or "enojado" also , "disgustado" is uncommon, it's polite way but uncommon.
In similar sense you can use "asqueado" BUT You should note that the sense will be more equivalent to
"I'm over it..."
Or
"I'm sick of it..."
(Estoy harto/asqueado de eso)
I mean, it's a unbearable situation.
On other hand, "asqueado" is natural way for food's reference when Some food gives you stomach discomfort, or you ate too much.
"Quedé asqueado de tanto comer"
"la cebolla me da asco"
In this sense never using "disgustado"
I hope this helps
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?