Question
Aggiornato il
27 gen 2023
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra mark e score ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
27 gen 2023
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@tsuna-mayo
You can use “score” as a verb. In that case, it means to get points: Elaine scored well on her science test. The word “mark” is generally used in British English for the American word “grade.” Both mean the same thing: a measure.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
Thank you for Replying!
also,"score"and"mark"have same meaning in japanese「印をつける」.
How do you distinguish between them in this sense?
- Giapponese
I'm a high school student,so I have to study it. But, than that I want to visit various countries!