Question
Aggiornato il
27 gen 2023
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Italiano
Qual è la differenza tra aiutami e aiutarmi ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Can someone help me explain?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
"aiutami" = "aiuta+me" is a direct comand at someone.
"aiutarmi" = "aiutare me" is similar but describes the action in a generic way.
"aiutarmi" is more like "Please help me!"
"aiutarmi" is more like "I'am asking (to you) to help me" or "please can someone come and help me"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@Kureij_Inoshishi Grazzie .Do you know any website that explains this structure more clearly? I want to know clearly about it
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@Kureij_Inoshishi Is it okay if I say "puoi venire ad aiutare a me" instead of saying "puoi venire ad aiutarmi " ?
- Italiano
@Galvin03 both correct
"puoi venire ad aiutare me" (without "a"), but "puoi venire ad aiutarmi" is more natural
the union between the verb and the particle "-mi" is very natural.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?