Question
Aggiornato il
27 gen 2023
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con 一起 .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
1. 我不想和他待在一起
I don't want to stay with him
2. 请把所有的零件组装在一起
Please put all the parts together
3. 我会把两个任务一起完成
I will complete the two tasks together
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ryu610 do "我们出去“ and "我和你一起出去“ (i don't think I wrote the second one right) mean something different?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
我们:Two or more people
一起 is an adverb that can be added or not added depending on the situation, and it is better to add if you want to emphasize simultaneously or together
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
I just checked the dictionary, you can basically understand it this way. Because the same English word may have different explanations in Chinese according to different contexts, so it would be better to add some explanations in Chinese
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@pomjoep 一起 means do something together, do something with someone. For example:
我跟你一起去吧。
我们一起练习舞蹈。
他们在一起两年了。
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@branduhn Few questions. what is 跟? Translate said "练习" meant practice, but the sentence as a whole didn't mean practice, could you explain? and what does the 在 do in the last one?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@pomjoep 跟 is a casual way to say 和. If 和 is in your vocabulary, then I don’t need to explain more on this. 我跟你一起去吧。=Let me go with you.
练习 means “practice”. 我们一起练习舞蹈。=We practiced dancing together.
在一起 is a fixed phrase. It could mean “to be with someone physically so two people are in the same place”, or it could mean “to have a relationship with someone”. 他们在一起两年了。=They’ve been together for two years. (they’re a couple)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?