Question
Aggiornato il
18 dic 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa historical omens ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
An omen is a prophecy. Historical means that prophecy takes place in the past. "History"
Most omens see far into the future and usually predict misfortune that may or may not be true. Think about it in a spiritual context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
thank you, your explanation is very good, the two words are actually contradicted with each other in their meanings
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)