Question
Aggiornato il
1 feb 2023
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Italiano
Che cosa significa che cosa significa accaduto ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Italiano
it's the past form of "accadere", which translates to "to happen" in english. although i think "succedere" (è successo is the past tense conjugation) si a much more popular of a choice: you'd probably ask someone "Cos'è successo?" instead of "Cos'è accaduto?" (I've personally never heard of the second phrasing tbh) to mean "What happened?". it generally feels more natural in casual conversation
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?