Question
Aggiornato il
12 apr 2017
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra "Don't fuck with me" e "Don't mess with me" ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They mean the same thing. "Fuck" is a vulgar word, and is more offensive/stronger than "mess".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They mean the same thing. "Fuck" is a very profane word though, so it should only be used around close friends.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They mean the same thing. "Mess" is a milder word compared to "Fuck".
"Fuck" is a very vulgar word and is usually used when a person is really angry at someone. But there are also times it can be said in a joking manner between groups of friends.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)