Question
Aggiornato il
6 feb 2023
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
Qual è la differenza tra 출판하다 e 발간하다 e 발행하다 e 출간하다 ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
‼️ 어감/뉘앙스, 의미/뜻, 사용 빈도, 쓰임새, Formality 차이점이 뭐에요?
❗️How are they different to each other?
❗️When do you use each one? (Context/Situation)
❗️Which is most commonly used?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
출판하다 - published (I guess 99%) books
발간하다 - published books, magazines, annual reports...
발행하다 - published books, magazines, also bills/coins/stamps (ex.olympics, new years)
We could say 출판기념회 which means celebration to published book
We never say 발간기념회 or 발행기념회
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Coreano