Question
Aggiornato il
6 feb 2023
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Olandese
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra استرخي e تسترخي ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
استرخي: It is a command; when you order someone to relax.
تسترخي: it is the present simple tense of the verb "relax".
استرخى with الف مقصورة(ى): it is the past simple tense of the verb "relax".
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Olandese
- Arabo
@Farohaaa I am not perfect at standard Arabic grammar, but I think it has nothing to do with the tense. I can use استرخى(which is the past tense of the verb) in the question form like any other verb in the past tense. In my colloquial language, I can ask someone هل استرخيت.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
استرخي !!
أنا استرخي . هو استرخىٰ ، هو يسترخي .
انت تسترخي .
هي تسترخي .
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?