Question
Aggiornato il
12 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Sincerely, e Sincerely yours, ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
They're the same. Both are used in letter closing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
“Sincerely yours” is viewed as more formal and is usually only used in business letters. “Sincerely” is used both formally and informally in business letters and otherwise.
They both mean that what the writer has written, and they themselves, are trustworthy. Some people think “sincerely yours” means “I am sincerely yours,” however that’s not the true meaning
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?