Question
Aggiornato il
19 dic 2015
- Giapponese
-
Tedesco
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Tedesco
Qual è la differenza tra Verzeihung! e Entschuldigung! ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
どちらもごめんなさい、すみませんの意味ですがどう使い分けますか?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
意味での違いはありません。同じです。
しかし「Entschuldigung」の意味は申し訳でが
「Verzeihung」の意味は容赦です
(I hope my japanese is good enough)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ungherese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Could you explain it in English too? :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Ungherese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@Gill Sorry, I was asking @greatunknown to explain his reply. I understood your question, just didn't understand @greatunknown's reply.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tedesco
@hcs42 I can write it in english, of course.
In general use,there is no difference at all.They are completely interchangable however Verzeihung means you are asking for forgiveness and Entschuldigung means you are apologizing for yourself.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?