Question
Aggiornato il
19 dic 2015
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra Inshallah e Mashallah ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Utente eliminato
Only a word.
إنْ means "if" (at least here)
مَا means "what"
شَاءَ is said to mean "(he) wanted/willed"
الله most probably means "The God" (اَلْ + إلَه)
So one of them is "If The God wanted/willed" and the other is "What The God wanted" as in "That which The God wanted"
Usage contexts can therein be understood from the meanings of the phrases.
But hold on, did i get the question right? Your arabic level seems to be intermediate, trying to make sure of their exact meanings?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
We use mashallah when we see something/ someone is beautiful so we praise Allah for his creation
Inshallah: means If Allah wants us to do what we intended/planned to do
Or in God well
Ex:
Mashallah you're so beautiful
Inshallah, I'm going to NY next month
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Inshallah means if Allah allow this thing happen ... mashallah means Allah plaesed this thing nd keep it from bad eye ... والله اعلم
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Kept it from bad eye? Seriously o human
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
@omgtaehyunghelp10 Why are you asking? Have you found me aggressive/problematic?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
@omgtaehyunghelp10 Am i really deserving of such diognosis? Try to understand where my frustration comes from. What can an arabic phrase like ما شاء الله have to do with 'bad eye'? It's a subjective belief, and probably a very bad and low educated one, yet is given as a translation for the phrase or as an explanation.
Will you find ME to be the problematic, or more precisely, the wrong one, when you find that i argue with some (maybe quite a few) people on here?
I dislike people who speak surely about that which they don't know very well.
I ask something, one guy says that it is wrong. While the guy obviously lacks the definite knowledge on the broad subject of 'what is acceptable by the arabic grammar'.
A guy saying "شكر لك" is wrong, for example.
Who are you, to say that a phrase is grammatically wrong, while all the arabic you know is that which your mom and dad spoke to you, and that which you used in your school? My response was quite problem solving: "ويل لك", has the same grammar, and is supposed to be correct.
When somebody shares what they know and think, and then mention their level/lack of knowledge on the matter, i respond to them with gratitude and sometimes praise their behaviour.
Do i have your sympathy?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@emirhan1907: I understand your way of thinking, but you could at least try to be nice. It's true that his answer lacked knowledge but he doesn't deserve that kind of response, does he?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
inshallah means ( if Allah=Lord =god wanted) you can use it to hope that something will happen
ex: inshallah, it will rain.
inshallah, he will succeed.
inshallah, the team will win.
mashallah is used when you want to express that you are impressed by something.
mashallah, she is smart or
mashallah, you look handsome.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
inshallah means that any thing you wish it happen in the future and u need like a permission from god
and mashallah like if u amazed from anything because its very nice
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Inshallah, means you have a plan to doing something.
Mashaallah, means when you listen to someone achievments
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
When you see something beautiful or you like it you say "Masha Allah" for example: "Mustafa has grown so much, MashaAllah"
It is a prayer for God to protect that person or that thing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
inshallah: si dieu veut (je viendrai chez vous demain, inshallah)
Mashallah: quand on voit quelque chose de bien, (il est beau ce gosse, mashallah!)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
@Idioma20
إن شاء الله تقال لعمل في المستقبل لكي يتم بدون مصاعب (عواقب )
مثال : لدي رحلة الأسبوع القادم إن شاء الله
ما شاء الله تقال لشيء جميل عند رؤيته او تقال عند الدهشة
مثال : هذا الشيء جميل ما شاء الله / لقد أصبحت كبيرا ما شاء الله
الجواب حسب رأيي الشخص من حيث المعنى لا القاعدة
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
Mashallah.. We say it when we saw anyone beautiful
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?