Question
Aggiornato il
19 dic 2015
- Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra to agree with your opinion e to agree to your opinion ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Agree to your opinion" sounds unnatural to me.
I usually hear "agree to" with verbs, (e.g. "I agreed to run the event"). The only thing I can think of with a noun is "I agreed to the terms of service" or "I agreed to the terms of the contract."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They mean the same thing, though the latter is rarely used. Usually "agree to" is used in the context of accepting a proposal, such as a marriage proposal or business offer.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese