Question
Aggiornato il
20 dic 2015
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa 3-PAK lift ticket ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Do you have any context? Lift tickets are usually for chairlifts for skiing or snowboarding, but I don't know what you mean by 3-PAK
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Yes,it's for skiing ticket.i don't understand what "pak"here means
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It isn't a normal English word. It's something the company made up, so without the website, it can't be translated
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ok, so 3-Pak is just what they call their lift ticket package that allows you to visit 3 days for a lower price than if you were to buy daily lift tickets 3 times on their own. Hope that helps :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
i really appreciate your patience in answering my question