Question
Aggiornato il
13 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa resource allocation ?
International resolve for approving new sanctions had “not yet been matched,” the report said, “by the requisite political will, prioritization and resource allocation to ensure effective implementation.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
to allocate resources - to place/assign resources to areas/sectors/activities, usually in an efficient way to utilize the available resources
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Filipino
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
"resources" can mean a lot of things depending on the context. In the text that you provided, unfortunately, it's not clear. Resources can mean money, time, people/workers, food and water, or materials such as metals and wood for construction.
Example:
Resources usually are limited, for instance, money to be used in a project, hence, it is necessary to allocate money properly on the project to efficiently and effectively use it.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@Krusty Thank you very much again. I believe there is not such a comprehensive word in Japanese which could precisely reflect the meaning of "resource".