Question
Aggiornato il
14 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con figure them out into .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
please give me a little more information as to the context these words are being used in. English is a language where you can use the same words for many meanings so please help me to understand the context and I'd be happy to help you with common expressions
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Please let me try to make an example sentences using "figure them out into"
At a beauty pageant, judges score them on a scale of 1to 5 for their appearance and on a scale of A to D for what they look like inside. Finally they put these scale into a formula and figure them out to one numerical value like 7.8 or 8.9
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
figure them out too would not be appropriate in this sentence structure. bolso you would say a scale of a to d for their inner beauty.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
sorry typing error. I meant to say also you would say a scale of a to do for their inner beauty however the phrase figure them out into would not be appropriate in this context. you could say create a formula using this information to come up with a final numerical value to choose the winner
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
so unfortunately I'm still not able to understand what you're trying to accomplish with the phrase figure them out into. is it very important to use those specific words or are you trying to convey an idea that I can help you formulate the words for
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I don't have specific idea using this phrasal verb.
Since I am always confused how to use "figure something out", I wanted to make an example sentences.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
to figure something out means to find the formula to solve a problem. an example would be to say even though we don't know the correct route somehow we will figure something out and arrive on time
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
I learned a from you today.
Again, thank you very much!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
another example of a sentence might be: if you give us more information we might be able to figure something out to accomplish this task
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
another would be: please give us a little more time we are trying to figure something out so that we can accomplish this task in the time you requested
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese