Question
Aggiornato il
14 apr 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa female acts ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Do you mean like the female roles in a movie or show?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Malay Quasi esperto
- Malese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@milimilir did you mean feminine acts?
it meaning acting like female...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
sorry! I meant like "they are the number one female acts in the British culture."
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@milimilir in this context, an "act" is usually referring to a musical group. So a female act would be a music group with all female members.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Malay Quasi esperto
- Malese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
or the act is meaning the specific law
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?