Question
Aggiornato il
14 apr 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa تدري خلجاتي و منخاتي ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
You are aware of my inner feelings and thoughts.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
it's so literatures, it's hard for a beginner in the language you should learn starting with simplest examples 👍
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
تدري mean you know
خلجاتي mean what is going on in side of me (heart , soul, inner feelings )
مناجاتي mean what i have always told you or asked you
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
he is talking to the god by telling ( that the god always knew about his heart and his prayers )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@reachingyou34 oh haha it was the lyrics to a song. I will continue to learn basic phrases haha thanks for the tips!
- Arabo