Question
Aggiornato il
6 mag 2014
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra go out for a drink e go out for drinks ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Drinks" is the plural of "drink." "Go out for drinks" could imply that more than one drink will be consumed, but the phrases usually have the same meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
thanks a lot,
I think i got the point. i mean,
if i have an important promise after drinking, i should say a drink not to get drunk too much.lol
I think i got the point. i mean,
if i have an important promise after drinking, i should say a drink not to get drunk too much.lol