Question
Aggiornato il
18 mar 2023
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Does this sound natural and correct?
"Oh I miss you guys too! Hope next year I am able to go back! Of course this year I'll drop in from time to time though!"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I think you mean Hope next year I am able to come back. I will be able to drop in from time to time over this year too.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@graziottipaul Well, actually I did mean to say "go back" because I wanted to say "I hope to return to a place where I'm not at this time".
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
But they are there. So you would normally say come back ( to where they are)..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@graziottipaul Ah, I see! Thank you very much! 🤗 By the way, does my previous message sound natural?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@graziottipaul Great! Thank you very very much again! 🤗